Finance Application

The form is submitted using an HTTPS form action. All sensitive data is encrypted before transmission and is never sent as clear-text.

Contact Information

Continue

Address Information

Back Continue

Important Privacy Information

Privacy Statement

Introduction
As a valued customer, we want to ensure your private information is kept private and only shared with those companies who are authorized either by yourself or as allowed or required by law. This document explains our privacy policy, gives you reasons why we ask for the type of information we do, and if we do reserve a right to share information with non-affiliated third parties, lets you "opt-out" of our reservation to do so. Please take a moment to read this entire policy.

Collection of Information
The purchase of a motor vehicle requires considerable accumulation of nonpublic personal information. For example, if we sell or lease you a vehicle - extending you credit at your request - we will receive information from you in order to determine your creditworthiness. We may also obtain information from a credit-reporting agency. We may also obtain information from third parties such as employers, references and insurance companies.

Some of the information we obtain from you may be required by state of federal agencies, such as the Department of Motor Vehicles or the Internal Revenue Service. This information may be required even if you were to pay cash for your vehicle. Examples would be a driver's license or social security number.

Protecting Your Information
We safeguard nonpublic personal information according to established industry standards and procedures. We maintain physical and electronic safeguards that comply with state and federal law. We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees and outside contractors who need to know the information to provide product or service to you. We prohibit our employees and agents from giving information about you to anyone in a manner that would violate any applicable law or our privacy policy.

Information Sharing
Unless we have indicated our desire to share your nonpublic personal information with non-affiliated third parties (by checking the box in the section below), we share information:

A) For everyday business purposes, such as to process transactions, maintain account(s), respond to court orders and legal investigations, or report to credit bureaus.

B) For purposes of processing a sale or lease transaction as your request or authorize, such as submitting information to third party financial institutions that may be requested to take an assignment of the contract or verifying insurance coverage information.

C) When using outside service providers to help us provide you with products and services. Before providing information to our service providers we enter into contractual agreements prohibiting them from disclosing or using the information other than for the purpose it was disclosed.

D) With "Affiliated" companies. Companies that are affiliated with us include any company that controls us, any company we control, or any company under common control with us.

(enter your initials)

I am interested in purchasing or leasing a vehicle and request that my Consumer Credit Report be obtained, at no cost to me, in order to help determine the types and extent of financing which may be available to me.
Back

The form is submitted using an HTTPS form action. All sensitive data is encrypted before transmission and is never sent as clear-text.

Contact Information

Address Information

Employment Information

**Alimony, child support, or separate maintenance income need not be revealed if you do not wish to have it considered as a basis for repaying this obligation.

Banking Information

Co-Applicant Information

Co-Applicant Employment Information

**Alimony, child support, or separate maintenance income need not be revealed if you do not wish to have it considered as a basis for repaying this obligation.

Important Privacy Information

Privacy Statement

Introduction
As a valued customer, we want to ensure your private information is kept private and only shared with those companies who are authorized either by yourself or as allowed or required by law. This document explains our privacy policy, gives you reasons why we ask for the type of information we do, and if we do reserve a right to share information with non-affiliated third parties, lets you "opt-out" of our reservation to do so. Please take a moment to read this entire policy.

Collection of Information
The purchase of a motor vehicle requires considerable accumulation of nonpublic personal information. For example, if we sell or lease you a vehicle - extending you credit at your request - we will receive information from you in order to determine your creditworthiness. We may also obtain information from a credit-reporting agency. We may also obtain information from third parties such as employers, references and insurance companies.

Some of the information we obtain from you may be required by state of federal agencies, such as the Department of Motor Vehicles or the Internal Revenue Service. This information may be required even if you were to pay cash for your vehicle. Examples would be a driver's license or social security number.

Protecting Your Information
We safeguard nonpublic personal information according to established industry standards and procedures. We maintain physical and electronic safeguards that comply with state and federal law. We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees and outside contractors who need to know the information to provide product or service to you. We prohibit our employees and agents from giving information about you to anyone in a manner that would violate any applicable law or our privacy policy.

Information Sharing
Unless we have indicated our desire to share your nonpublic personal information with non-affiliated third parties (by checking the box in the section below), we share information:

A) For everyday business purposes, such as to process transactions, maintain account(s), respond to court orders and legal investigations, or report to credit bureaus.

B) For purposes of processing a sale or lease transaction as your request or authorize, such as submitting information to third party financial institutions that may be requested to take an assignment of the contract or verifying insurance coverage information.

C) When using outside service providers to help us provide you with products and services. Before providing information to our service providers we enter into contractual agreements prohibiting them from disclosing or using the information other than for the purpose it was disclosed.

D) With "Affiliated" companies. Companies that are affiliated with us include any company that controls us, any company we control, or any company under common control with us.

(enter your initials)

I am interested in purchasing or leasing a vehicle and request that my Consumer Credit Report be obtained, at no cost to me, in order to help determine the types and extent of financing which may be available to me.

Get a Head Start with Our Finance Application

 

Auto financing can be a challenging endeavor, especially when it requires lots of paperwork and time. Many in the Central Coast area dread the financing process, knowing that it can be time-consuming and confusing. However, at DCH Lexus of Santa Barbara, we offer a better experience, starting with our online finance application.

 

Discover the benefits of our online finance application and how easy it can be to finance your next vehicle with us.

 

Why Complete Our Finance Application?

 

Our finance application is an excellent first step for financing your next vehicle. By taking a few minutes to provide information about yourself and your financial history, you can discover your loan amount from the comfort of your home. Instead of filling out paperwork onsite and waiting for a response from a lender, you can save yourself time and discover a loan amount the same day.

 

Filling out a finance application doesn't mean that you have any obligation to buy. It simply helps you understand the amount a lender is willing to provide you. With your loan amount, you can start to consider options in more detail to ensure that you find the model that suits your budget and lifestyle.

 

Financing Made Easy

 

By discovering your loan amount, it will also speed up the entire buying experience. Our finance team is available to help you explore your financing options to find affordable lease and loan opportunities. Our team has experience working with local and national lenders to find affordable rates for Goleta drivers.

 

With the right financing, Santa Maria drivers may discover that they can afford higher trim levels or more available features than they knew were possible.

 

Come to Our Lexus Dealership Near Santa Maria

Whether you're considering the latest Acura models or affordable used inventory, we have the variety you need to find the right vehicle for you. Start by completing our finance application and contact our finance team with any questions you may have!


We use cookies and browser activity to improve your experience, personalize content and ads, and analyze how our sites are used. For more information on how we collect and use this information, please review our Privacy Policy. California consumers may exercise their CCPA rights here.

; ; ;